Monday, August 16, 2010

We were stranded in Taft for like... 3 hours? :))

The first and second photos are of Me :)) I looked like a boy :|
The third and fourth photos are of Sophia and I. Yes, I can stay in Sophia's crib and it won't break. I guess that's the advantage of me being small. I love the last shot... Sophia and I swimming. Sophia LOOOOOOVES WATER.

Dear Boy,

You have been such a sweetheart, waiting for me and staying up late every night just to talk to me. No guy has ever done that to me. All the things you’ve said for the past few days, they might sound ‘ridiculous’, but to me they aren’t. They are the most heart melting things any guy could say to a girl. My heart did melt… And I couldn’t stop smiling everytime I re-read the things you said.

I know it all feels like a fantasy. The last time we saw each other, you had braces and well.. I was awkward. lol. But still. You have always been there. Sometimes I’d hear from you and then there are times you’d be gone. But ANYWAY. What I’m trying to say is, give me a few more years and I’ll be back. I promise. I know I’ve been saying that for the last 7 to 8 years. And I didn’t know it was a big deal to you that I never came back…

I wish I could have a guy like you right now, right here. You have done so many little things to me that I can’t forget. And I swear whenever I do think about it, I feel like a little girl who just talked to her crush… haha. I know it’s so weird.

Just give me a few more years. I’ll be back soon. :) Don’t change, stay sweet and always smile… I like it when you smile.

I don’t know what is it about you… You always make me fall in love with you… and it doesn’t get old…

Friday, August 13, 2010

I love talking to Bianca! We're like in sync even if we're like miles and timezones away from eachother!!! I can't help it Bianca! I love you so so much!!!!

Thursday, August 12, 2010

This week has been a roller coaster of crazy moments. My patience has been truly tested. Some days I would win, then just like last night, I lost my cool.

I have so much to say. But let me just say this first... I AM OFFICIALLY GOING TO READ RETIRE YOUNG, RETIRE RICH BY ROBERT KIYOSAKI. YAAAAAAAY. Mark's kind enough to let me borrow it.

We swapped books. I let him borrow my Why we want you to be rich book and he let me borrow his Retire young retire rich book. :))

Monday, August 9, 2010

I asked Anri to join me tonight for a night stroll... yeah walking. I can't jog anymore. I have no respiratory strength to do that just yet. I wanna get back in shape. Once my body is used to being in tone again. I'm planning to take up dance again. Yes watching Step Up 3D on YouTube has taken a big toll on me. I love to dance. I bet we all know someone who wants and/or can dance. But since we're all growing up, we've given up the effort to make time to enjoy this passion.

I wanna be able to do moves again. My first target right now is to stretch again. Then re-learn to do the spilts. Then the Cartwheels. And then the dance itself. Taking it one at a time though. With work and stuff. I need some rest right ? :))
"No matter how bad we think of our own problems, someone will always be in worse circumstances. That's why it pays to always count our blessings."

- Chet Espino

Saturday, August 7, 2010

I sometimes wish I could change all the mistakes that I created and made. I hate that I'm turning into someone that's like a monster. I just want things back to the way they were.